Formalities & procedures for family visa in KSA.

  • *- Legally wedded wife.
    *- sponsor's letter+SAR 2,000/- as refundable
    fees+04# fotos+Copy of passport & Iqama.
    *- duly filled application from for Isteqdam
    Dept.
    *- Marriage Cetificate (translated in arabic)
    and attested by ur counsellate/embassy in
    KSA.
    *- Latest educational certificate duly stamped
    by the Min. of For. Affairs,Home Ministry,
    External Affairs & Saudi Counsellate in
    ur home country.

    Anonymous 27 Dec 2008, 09:22 - Report
These Forums are no longer active. To post a new discussion, please visit our new Saudi Arabia Forums.

Need permenant family visa

These Forums are no longer active. To post a new discussion, please visit our new Saudi Arabia Forums.